메뉴 건너뛰기

De Freitas Books-Sports & Games

2026.02.06 21:54

VivienMickey07232075 조회 수:41

Ball Icons Freehand Fill This image is a vector illustration and can be scaled to any size without loss of resolution. billiards club design stock illustrations Dark green cloth elaborately decorated (crossed cues with balls) in black, pink and white, and lettered in white, all now a bit rubbed; rear cowl flippantly creased down centre; entrance at upper corner; faint and minor spotting; corners and spine ends a bit worn. Original ¾ mustard-orange cloth and darkish-blue calf; gilt titling and decoration nonetheless good and sharp, however rules at tail of now somewhat sunned spine rubbed; front cowl evenly sunned around edges; cloth a bit dusty; calf rubbed at extremities. Original maroon cloth, now a bit soiled, gilt lettering vivid on front, however bronzed on lightly sunned spine; corners bumped, spine ends and joints a contact rubbed. Introduction by S.A. Mussabini." "With 45 specifically drawn diagrams" depicting stances, strokes or pictures. Original inexperienced buckram, lettered in black; corners a contact frayed, spine ends a bit rubbed; slender ¾" shallow scrape to front cover. Original ¾ mustard-orange cloth and darkish-blue calf; gilt titling and decoration still good and sharp, however guidelines at tail of now considerably sunned spine rubbed; entrance cover flippantly sunned around edges; cloth a bit dusty; calf rubbed at extremities.


Billiards badges or emblems Billiards badges or emblems for an eight ball game with three balls, wreaths, stars and text Billiards isolated on white billiards club design stock illustrations Original inexperienced and black photopictorial (Smith enjoying) heavy card boards, with blue-inexperienced cloth spine; boards now rubbed and a bit dusty; corners bumped. Many establishments use a advice system, however HQ has gone one step additional: you won’t be able to make use of something you find inside until a month after you’ve obtained the membership card. You’ll discover here a unique lighting system that imitates the daylight: there is a feeling that the sun is shining via the rooftop. There are loads of art objects scattered around the house: artsy folks typically present their works here. These pictures are linked by means of the descriptions beneath, or flick through them by checking the Sports and Games Image Gallery. Right around the nook, there is a well-known restaurant owned by Messi, Passeig de Gracia, and Gaudí’s masterpieces are just a few steps away. Nobody gets here by chance, but there can also be neither exhibiting-off nor arrogance right here: all the guests come to the affiliation to have enjoyable and socialize. Many of the items have been illustrated. Five pages of photographic plates, and a whole lot of stroke diagrams throughout; seven leaves of billiards advertisements on front endpapers and what would in any other case have been blanks.


Profusely illustrated with images of prime players and their mounts, action pictures, mallet varieties, and strategic diagrams. Profusely illustrated with pictures of top players and their mounts, action shots, mallet types, and strategic diagrams. Illustrated with 25 full web page two-colour instructional diagrams at rear. Extensively illustrated with dozens of shot diagrams; two page sample score sheet at rear. Hotel library bookplate on front pastedown, ink stamps on rear pastedown, half title and title page; some foxing, especially to edges and leaves near plates; endpapers tanned; textual content block good and tight. Neat ink title and date on entrance endpaper; pages very evenly age-toned. Ink ownership title and date on entrance pastedown crossed out with another identify added beneath; corner of half title creased in binding, and mis-lower consequently; high and fore edges a bit foxed; textual content block cut up at pp. Ink possession identify and date on entrance free endpaper; contents good and clear; Eight pp.

image.php?image=b17maartent656.jpg&dl=1

Ink inscription on front endpaper; pages foxed and "thumbed"; skilled repair to lengthy tear at pp. Pages lightly age-toned, but clear and tight. Dark brown cloth, brightly dominated and lettered in gilt; very minor rubbing at spine ends; pages a bit age-toned. Small folio, in unique ¾ brown cloth lettered in gilt ("Kentfield on Billiards with Illustrations" on entrance "Kentfield's Game of Billiards" on spine); re-spined, with most of original (including lettering) laid down; boards much rubbed and soiled; decrease front nook deeply creased; all corners bumped and worn, point at decrease entrance blunted. Complete title reads: The sport of Billiards: Scientifically defined, and virtually set forth, in a sequence of novel and extraordinary, however equally practical, strokes: and illustrated by numerous and acceptable diagrams. A Handbook on the Strokes and Tactics of the game. Photopictorial mud jacket, matching boards, a touch dusty on rear; small chips at head of spine; a couple brief closed tears, with with resultant creasing; gentle rubbing at or near joints. Original grass-inexperienced cloth with crimson and black decoration (crossed cues and balls); covers much noticed, with proof of label removed from front panel; endpapers and text a touch toned; surface scuff from pp.Forty two adhered to pp.



If you have any kind of questions regarding where and ways to make use of Billiards Club Design, you could call us at our site.

번호 제목 글쓴이 날짜 조회 수
13156 Исследуем вселенную казино сайт раменбет ToshaBourgeois033266 2026.02.07 34
13155 Исследуем вселенную казино сайт раменбет ToshaBourgeois033266 2026.02.07 53
13154 Программа интернет-казино {хайп казино официальный} на Андроид: мобильность игры MellisaY3006443946 2026.02.07 43
13153 Программа интернет-казино {хайп казино официальный} на Андроид: мобильность игры MellisaY3006443946 2026.02.07 53
13152 Get Higher Billiard Accessories Results By Following Three Simple Steps DaniGranier218869627 2026.02.07 46
13151 How you can (Do) Billiards Club Décor Nearly Instantly SilasMilliken017260 2026.02.07 48
13150 ¡Bienvenido A Zamba.co! El Casino Online Y Apuestas Deportivas De Colombia PenniLivingston683 2026.02.07 38
13149 Everything You Wished To Know About Billiards Libre And Were Afraid To Ask JessCurrent7890 2026.02.07 56
13148 Как подобрать идеального веб-казино KeishaMennell274 2026.02.07 48
13147 Как подобрать идеального веб-казино KeishaMennell274 2026.02.07 47
13146 Кэшбэк в казино {казино адмирал икс}: забери до 30% страховки от проигрыша DeanneChampiondeCresp 2026.02.06 41
13145 Кэшбэк в казино {казино адмирал икс}: забери до 30% страховки от проигрыша DeanneChampiondeCresp 2026.02.06 41
» De Freitas Books-Sports & Games VivienMickey07232075 2026.02.06 41
13143 How Google Is Changing How We Method Billiards Club Décor KirkHorsley65720433 2026.02.06 40
13142 Starting A Pool Hall: Your Realistic Startup Roadmap FelicitasHouchins50 2026.02.06 50
13141 Cost Of Opening Billiards Parlor Secrets NoeFields34360235283 2026.02.06 49
13140 5 Surefire Ways Billiards Libre Will Drive What You Are Promoting Into The Ground LynBellino4251379676 2026.02.06 34
13139 Okrummy And Rummy: Rules, Strategy, And Responsible Play Heidi32T0511358299247 2026.02.06 36
13138 The Sartorial Shelter: A Deep Dive Right Into Reddit's Premier Fashion Subreddits For Women KarenZaleski7758494 2026.02.06 48
13137 What Europe Can Learn from the UAE’s Payment Revolution SherriPlunkett591 2026.02.06 44